10X7 of ingredients TBA.png

 All OUR PRODUCTS CONTAIN NUT BUTTERS.   PLEASE DO NOT USE If YOU ARE ALLERGIC TO NUTS

DISCONTINUE USE IF SKIN BECOMES IRRITATED

Organic Shea Butter

Shea Butter Benefits 

 Moisturizing: The concentration of natural vitamins and fatty acids in shea makes it incredibly nourishing and moisturizing for skin. It is often used to remedy dry skin and to help protect the skin’s natural oils. 

       

Reduces Inflammation: A 2010 study found that due to its cinnamic acid and other natural properties, shea butter was anti-inflammatory. One compound in particular, lupeol cinnamate, was found to reduce skin inflammation and even potentially help avoid skin mutations. This also makes it beneficial for some people with acne.   

   

Skin Smoothing: Shea aids in the skin’s natural collagen production and contains oleic, stearic, palmitic, and linolenic acids that protect and nourish the skin to prevent drying.

 

With long-term use, many people report skin softening and strengthening as well as wrinkle reduction.

unrefined-shea-butter-500x500.png
Organic Vitamin E Oil

Vitamin E Oil Benefits

 Vitamin E oil works to block free radicals from the body, which play a large part in the aging process. 

Vitamin E is an oil-soluble nutrient and is hence heavier than water-soluble products. It restores the lost moisture, and this is why it works best for dry and damaged skin.

When applied topically to your hair, there's several purported benefits of using vitamin E oil: It can stimulate capillary growth in your scalp, with in turn supports hair growth; it prevents breakage and pesky split ends; its antioxidants even boost hair's elasticity and shine.

vitamin-e-icon-antioxidant-illustration_118124-3409.jpeg
Organic Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

 Sweet Almond Carrier Oil can heal superficial skin burns, boost collagen production, keeps skin hydrated and supple, and protects it against potential damage caused by UV radiation.
 
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil can relieve muscular aches, purge the skin of toxins, and support the growth of thick, soft, healthy hair.

Almond oil has been used for thousands of years to soothe, soften, and repair the skin. Due to its anti-inflammatory and emollient properties, as well as its high nutrient content, it’s still a popular skin care ingredient today.

pngtree-almond-oil-png-image_746580.jpeg
Organic Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil Benefits

Used cosmetically or topically in general, Coconut Oil can penetrate the skin easily, due to the small size of its molecules, which are almost as small as essential oil molecules. 

 

Coconut Oil offers excellent emollience to dry, itchy skin and hair, remaining suitable for sensitive, inflamed and irritated skin.                     

In providing hydration, it creates a protective barrier on the skin’s surface, locking in moisture to soften, lubricate, and cool skin and hair while preventing future dryness as well as fungus.

 

Used in a topical cream, Coconut Oil soothes and cools irritated areas of skin such as those affected by the discomforts of conditions like Athlete's Foot, Psoriasis, and warts. It effectively soothes sunburns and blisters, removes dead skin, and promotes the growth of newer, healthier skin for a glowing complexion.

pngkey.com-kerala-elephant-png-8708246.png
Organic Jojobo Oil

Jojoba Oil Benefits

Jojoba oil is a humectant ingredient. This means that it works to seal your skin with a protective barrier to keep it from losing moisture. This may help prevent bacterial infections, acne, and dandruff from forming.

Jojoba oil contains natural forms of vitamin E. This vitamin works with your skin as an antioxidant. This means that jojoba oil can help your skin fight oxidative stress caused by everyday exposure to pollutants and other toxins.

Jojoba oil has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Topical application may help relieve dryness, flaking, itching, and related symptoms.

People who have inflammatory skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema  may find jojoba oil especially beneficial.

 

jojoba-oil-png-Transparent-Images.png
Organic Mango Butter

Mango Butter Benefits

Mango Butter is non-comedogenic. That means that it won’t clog pores or aggravate acne-prone skin. This makes Mango Butter a great choice for moisturizing almost any skin type. Dry skin will love the highly-moisturizing benefits of this butter, while those with sensitive skin will adore using a butter that is 100% pure and free of irritating additives and fragrances.

Our 100% Pure Mango Butter is a completely plant-based ingredient made from pure mango.  Loaded with vitamins like A and E, essential fatty acids, and natural antioxidants, This butter can be extremely nourishing to both the hair and skin.

Mango Butter has a remarkable texture that is light and non-greasy but also creamy and highly moisturizing. This smooth butter glides on easily and absorbs into the skin and hair with ease. The consistency melts so beautifully- you’ll love it!

MANGO-BUTTER-2.jpeg
Organic Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil  Benefits

Like most oils, avocado is known for its moisturizing and nourishing properties. It sits on top of the skin, acting as an occlusive to seal in hydration and prevent transepidermal water loss. According to research, "it is an excellent source of enrichment for dry, damaged, or chapped skin." The same study found that the oleic acid in avocado oil helps to increase collagen synthesis, which helps your body grow new, healthy skin cells and leads to a stronger skin barrier overall.

 

Plus, since the ingredient is rich in healthy fats, it will also help to strengthen the lipid bilayer of your skin. Studies have shown that avocado can act as a powerful anti-inflammatory by decreasing the number of inflammatory cells in your skin during the wound healing process, which means the ingredient can be helpful in calming inflammatory skin conditions like eczema, dermatitis, and even acne.

avocado-oil-on-rustic-wooden-table-royalty-free-image-1622142886.jpeg
Organic Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter Benefits

Cocoa butter is high in fatty acids, which is why it’s often touted for its ability to hydrate and nourish the skin and improve elasticity. The fat in cocoa butter forms a protective barrier over skin to hold in moisture.

Cocoa butter is also rich in natural plant compounds called phytochemicals. These substances may improve blood flow to the skin and slow skin aging by protecting against damage from the sun’s harmful UV rays.

One common use of cocoa butter is to smooth scars, wrinkles, and other marks on the skin. Many women believe cocoa butter creams and lotions can be used during and after pregnancy to prevent and minimize the appearance of stretch marks.

 

Cocoa butter has also been promoted to heal rashes from conditions like eczema and dermatitis.

CocoaButterBean_Lead.jpeg
Organic Argan Oil

Argan oil  Benefits

Argan oil is mostly used as a moisturizer for skin and hair because it is full of fatty acids, mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid. These oils have been shown to lubricate the hair shaft and help your hair maintain moisture

 

Argan oil is full of fatty acids and powerful antioxidants, such as vitamin E, which provides a fatty layer to your hair and scalp that may help prevent dryness and can help reduce fizziness and boost shine.

Argan oil has anti-inflammatory properties that are good for the skin. This can help prevent or improve skin conditions, including those that can affect the scalp that can cause hair loss,

 

argan-oil-png-4.png

Scented products contain 

100% Pure Organic Essential Oils

- Organic Haircare
- Sensory Touch
- organic skin care beautician
- online skin care store

download (1).jpeg
vitamin e.jpg
download.jpeg